H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Digital Terrain, Inc. H-1B salaries

Digital Terrain, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $73,070 a year.

Median salary offered
$73,070
Middle half earn
$62,764 to $75,972
Top 10% earn over
$91,335
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Database Administrator4$60,819$60,819 – $61,771
Systems Administrator4$67,153$66,378 – $77,870
Software Engineer3$79,373$79,373 – $99,861
Data Center Software Engineer3$100,838$91,447 – $100,838
Systems Engineer3$60,000$60,000 – $60,358
VMware Engineer2$67,190$63,595 – $70,786
Technical Project Manager2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Systems Architect2$60,358$60,179 – $60,536
QA Analyst2$61,002$60,501 – $61,504
Software Developer2$90,408$82,613 – $98,202
Data Center Engineer2$74,506$74,506 – $74,506
Linux System Administrator2$74,422$74,422 – $74,422
Network Systems Security Administrator1$74,381$74,381 – $74,381
IT Consultant1$74,651$74,651 – $74,651
Desktop Support Engineer1$48,194$48,194 – $48,194
Data Scientist1$66,435$66,435 – $66,435
Data Engineer1$63,523$63,523 – $63,523
Computer System Engineer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Data Center Engineer/ Database1$63,835$63,835 – $63,835
Software Engineer in Testing1$73,778$73,778 – $73,778
Site Reliability Engineer1$72,051$72,051 – $72,051
Project Engineer1$76,939$76,939 – $76,939
Security Analyst1$65,811$65,811 – $65,811
Operational Support Consultant1$75,213$75,213 – $75,213
System Administrator1$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
Systems Analyst1$65,624$65,624 – $65,624
Windows Engineer1$67,246$67,246 – $67,246

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmington, MI13$63,523$60,819 – $74,651
San Diego, CA4$62,670$60,715 – $66,914
Johnston, IA2$100,838$100,838 – $100,838
Northville, MI2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Mckinney, TX2$89,534$81,302 – $97,765
Rancho Cordova, CA2$74,506$74,506 – $74,506
Lake Mary, FL2$74,422$74,422 – $74,422
Atlanta, GA2$89,991$81,021 – $98,961
Alpharetta, GA1$67,246$67,246 – $67,246
Coppell, TX1$67,850$67,850 – $67,850
Forney, TX1$76,939$76,939 – $76,939
Farmington Hills, MI1$79,373$79,373 – $79,373
Farmers Branch, TX1$63,835$63,835 – $63,835
Erie, PA1$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
Cumming, GA1$74,381$74,381 – $74,381
Edison, NJ1$74,381$74,381 – $74,381
Harrisburg, PA1$75,213$75,213 – $75,213
Irving, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Millsboro, DE1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Marion, NC1$48,194$48,194 – $48,194

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$57,720
202428$66,134
202512$73,216
20265$100,838

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I36$66,290
Level II8$85,000
Level III3$107,931

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).