DPS Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
DPS Group, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,887 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare DPS Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,887
- Middle half earn
- $92,276 to $118,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,903
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| CQV Engineer II | 3 | $97,200 | −5% |
| CQV Engineer | 3 | $97,200 | +8% |
| Project Engineer | 3 | $112,000 | +25% |
| CQV Project Lead | 2 | $126,190 | – |
| Process Engineer | 2 | $114,144 | +2% |
| Reliability Engineer | 2 | $83,052 | −33% |
| Construction Coordinator | 1 | $95,000 | 0% |
| Architect | 1 | $95,000 | +13% |
| Assistant Project Manager | 1 | $91,315 | 0% |
| BIM Coordinator | 1 | $92,331 | +14% |
| Designer I | 1 | $75,000 | +9% |
| CQV Project Manager | 1 | $93,538 | −2% |
| Commissioning, Qualification and Validation Engineer II | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Technical Operations | 1 | $88,000 | – |
| Mechanical Engineer - Validation | 1 | $122,000 | +27% |
| Project Controls Manager | 1 | $146,300 | +22% |
| Project Scheduler | 1 | $97,739 | −2% |
| Designer II | 1 | $82,500 | +3% |
| QA Compliance Specialist | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $100,000 | +22% |
| Senior CSV Consultant - Project Manager | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Sr. Mechanical Designer | 1 | $114,000 | +14% |
| Sr. Process Architecture Designer | 1 | $135,073 | – |
| Senior Validation Consultant | 1 | $155,000 | +33% |
| Structural Engineer | 1 | $142,807 | +58% |
| VDC Standards lead | 1 | $92,220 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Framingham, MA | 17 | $100,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 3 | $92,220 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 3 | $95,000 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $107,190 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $109,000 |
| West Point, PA | 2 | $106,885 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $98,289 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $92,331 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $93,538 |
| Massachusetts, MA | 1 | $97,739 |
| Muskegon, MI | 1 | $97,200 |
| Norwood, MA | 1 | $160,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $97,690 |
| 2024 | 8 | $98,600 |
| 2025 | 11 | $97,887 |
| 2026 | 10 | $96,644 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $89,658 |
| Level II | 17 | $97,200 |
| Level III | 6 | $128,394 |
| Level IV | 3 | $155,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).