H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Earnest LLC H-1B salaries

Earnest LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $217,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$217,500
Middle half earn
$163,750 to $233,250
Top 10% earn over
$253,000
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Engineering Manager3$240,000$235,500 – $240,000
Staff Software Engineer3$207,585$207,585 – $218,792
Quality Engineer2$110,854$110,854 – $110,854
Lead Cloud Engineer1$224,190$224,190 – $224,190
Lead Data Engineer1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Data Scientist1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Director, Software Engineering1$295,500$295,500 – $295,500
Lead Software Engineer1$204,000$204,000 – $204,000
Lead Data Scientist1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Manager, Data Science & Pricing1$313,813$313,813 – $313,813
Lead Technical Program Manager1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Security Operations Lead1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Senior Credit Risk Analyst, Student Loans1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Credit Risk Manager, Student Loan1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Manager, Information Security1$213,000$213,000 – $213,000
Senior Credit Strategy Analyst1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Data Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Manager, Credit Risk1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Senior Fraud Prevention Manager1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Senior Risk Analyst1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Senior Risk Analytics Manager1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Senior Staff Software Engineer1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Software Engineer II1$125,169$125,169 – $125,169

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Oakland, CA6$240,000$218,750 – $257,500
San Francisco, CA2$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Deerfield, IL1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Dublin, CA1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Arlington Heights, IL1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Charlotte, NC1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Lawrence Township, NJ1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Mill Creek, WA1$207,585$207,585 – $207,585
Marysville, WA1$207,585$207,585 – $207,585
Monroe, NC1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Mountain House, CA1$224,190$224,190 – $224,190
Newark, CA1$231,000$231,000 – $231,000
Mckinney, TX1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Pendleton, IN1$125,169$125,169 – $125,169
Poway, CA1$213,000$213,000 – $213,000
Sacramento, CA1$204,000$204,000 – $204,000
Redwood City, CA1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Sam Antonio, TX1$110,854$110,854 – $110,854
San Antonio, TX1$110,854$110,854 – $110,854

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$235,500
20247$213,000
202513$220,000
20264$155,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II14$186,292
Level III3$220,000
Level IV11$230,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).