Employers
Ecclesiastes, Inc. H-1B salaries
Ecclesiastes, Inc. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,651 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,651
- Middle half earn
- $73,664 to $100,651
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,044
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $101,192 | $91,224 – $109,850 |
| Technical Global Mobility Manager | 10 | $62,015 | $60,892 – $63,788 |
| Java Developer | 7 | $87,859 | $87,360 – $98,935 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $87,651 | $79,373 – $87,651 |
| Azure Integration Developer | 5 | $149,365 | $135,699 – $161,637 |
| Automation Engineer (QA) | 3 | $81,328 | $74,318 – $84,126 |
| Sr. IT Engineering Specialist | 2 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Azure Cloud Administrator | 2 | $79,654 | $73,190 – $86,117 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $92,477 | $92,258 – $92,696 |
| Big Data Developer | 2 | $89,992 | $87,241 – $92,742 |
| Informatica Administrator | 2 | $87,714 | $81,515 – $93,912 |
| Data Engineer/Analyst | 2 | $83,356 | $81,458 – $85,254 |
| Application Architect | 1 | $91,291 | $91,291 – $91,291 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Healthcare Data Analyst | 1 | $97,968 | $97,968 – $97,968 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $184,662 | $184,662 – $184,662 |
| Data Analyst (Healthcare) | 1 | $89,502 | $89,502 – $89,502 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $67,850 | $67,850 – $67,850 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $52,562 | $52,562 – $52,562 |
| Java Developer (Angular) | 1 | $67,704 | $67,704 – $67,704 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $91,291 | $91,291 – $94,682 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $83,075 | $81,510 – $86,216 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $76,939 | $64,490 – $88,509 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 3 | $75,317 | $73,372 – $87,714 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $87,651 | $87,651 – $99,362 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $79,674 | $71,079 – $88,270 |
| Mt. Pleasant, MI | 2 | $69,857 | $68,780 – $70,934 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $168,553 | $158,959 – $178,147 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $148,668 | $142,184 – $155,152 |
| Eagan, MN | 2 | $96,970 | $92,165 – $101,774 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $98,571 | $93,215 – $103,927 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $52,562 | $52,562 – $52,562 |
| Carver, MN | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $97,968 | $97,968 – $97,968 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $79,560 | $79,560 – $79,560 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Glen Mills, PA | 1 | $61,547 | $61,547 – $61,547 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $184,662 | $184,662 – $184,662 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $79,560 |
| 2024 | 21 | $87,152 |
| 2025 | 29 | $87,651 |
| 2026 | 6 | $142,532 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 23 | $84,490 |
| Level II | 38 | $92,310 |
| Level III | 2 | $94,682 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).