Employers
Edgesoft Corporation H-1B salaries
Edgesoft Corporation filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,596 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,596
- Middle half earn
- $88,067 to $115,185
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,220
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $101,192 | $82,056 – $105,997 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $89,077 | $81,116 – $97,038 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Business Intelligence Consultant | 1 | $115,939 | $115,939 – $115,939 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $87,942 | $87,942 – $87,942 |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| IT Project Management Specialist | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Data Engineer Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $88,442 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $118,456 | $118,456 – $118,456 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $127,941 | $127,941 – $127,941 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $140,150 | $140,150 – $140,150 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Software Operations Engineer | 1 | $76,731 | $76,731 – $76,731 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $122,500 | $122,500 – $122,500 |
| Test Analyst | 1 | $94,578 | $94,578 – $94,578 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mckinney, TX | 5 | $105,000 | $92,581 – $105,997 |
| Little Elm, TX | 4 | $82,056 | $80,725 – $88,041 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $84,094 | $80,412 – $98,508 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $115,939 | $115,939 – $115,939 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $87,942 | $87,942 – $87,942 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $88,442 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $142,314 | $142,314 – $142,314 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $127,941 | $127,941 – $127,941 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $94,578 | $94,578 – $94,578 |
| Green Wood Village, CO | 1 | $94,578 | $94,578 – $94,578 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Manhattan Beach, CA | 1 | $122,500 | $122,500 – $122,500 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $140,150 | $140,150 – $140,150 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 9 | $87,942 |
| 2025 | 11 | $105,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $114,431 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 12 | $105,498 |
| Level III | 4 | $123,417 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).