Elavon, Inc. H-1B salaries
Elavon, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,550 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Elavon, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $121,550
- Middle half earn
- $110,942 to $134,062
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,781
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 13 | $109,283 | −21% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 8 | $126,609 | −14% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 3 | $134,950 | −5% |
| Senior Product Manager | 3 | $173,882 | +5% |
| Data Analytics | 2 | $100,173 | −29% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 2 | $133,586 | −44% |
| Application Systems Administrator | 1 | $92,557 | −12% |
| Application Architect Senior | 1 | $119,829 | −14% |
| Application Architect | 1 | $129,376 | −1% |
| Business Risk Professional | 1 | $116,512 | +18% |
| Development Group Manager | 1 | $136,136 | 0% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $122,450 | +15% |
| Lead Software Engineer - AI/ML | 1 | $145,018 | – |
| Senior Business Risk Manager | 1 | $188,406 | – |
| Program Manager | 1 | $141,391 | +1% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $102,939 | −35% |
| Lead Software Engineer - Merchant Payment Services | 1 | $134,971 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer - ETL Engineer | 1 | $124,000 | – |
| Sr Software Eng (Full-Stack: Java/SpringBoot, React, DevOps, | 1 | $131,397 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer (Java, Springboot, AWS) | 1 | $120,649 | +17% |
| Software Engineer (Oracle PL/SQL developer) | 1 | $93,536 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 13 | $120,649 |
| Irving, TX | 10 | $112,923 |
| Hopkins, MN | 4 | $114,514 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $135,515 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $126,609 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $154,810 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Horsham, PA | 1 | $188,406 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $122,450 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | $126,488 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $173,882 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $102,877 |
| Landing, NJ | 1 | $127,054 |
| Lillington, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $116,512 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $93,536 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $113,651 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $102,939 |
| Saginaw, TX | 1 | $122,450 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $131,920 |
| 2024 | 17 | $124,446 |
| 2025 | 5 | $120,649 |
| 2026 | 22 | $115,082 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 11 | $106,974 |
| Level III | 5 | $122,450 |
| Level IV | 13 | $136,136 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).