Employers
Emmar Corp H-1B salaries
Emmar Corp filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,976
- Middle half earn
- $84,438 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,026
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 19 | $112,923 | $107,619 – $112,923 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $73,060 | $71,568 – $74,552 |
| UI Developer | 2 | $73,247 | $71,962 – $74,532 |
| MS Dynamics Developer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| C Plus Plus Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Oracle Fusion Reporting Analyst | 1 | $80,371 | $80,371 – $80,371 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,611 | $86,611 – $86,611 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $75,816 | $73,247 – $89,544 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $91,499 | $80,787 – $102,211 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $86,611 | $86,611 – $86,611 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $114,358 | $114,358 – $114,358 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $80,371 | $80,371 – $80,371 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| Orrville, OH | 1 | $82,264 | $82,264 – $82,264 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $70,075 |
| 2024 | 11 | $102,294 |
| 2025 | 13 | $109,845 |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 31 | $105,976 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).