H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Energy Exemplar, LLC H-1B salaries

Energy Exemplar, LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $132,613 a year.

Median salary offered
$132,613
Middle half earn
$123,806 to $143,824
Top 10% earn over
$164,605
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Energy Market Analyst (Support)4$109,000$89,250 – $128,750
Senior Energy Market Analyst (Data)3$160,000$160,000 – $165,696
Algorithm Developer2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Energy Market Analyst2$132,500$128,750 – $136,250
Senior Nodal Analyst2$141,230$139,932 – $142,527
Energy Market Analyst (Data)2$111,650$110,825 – $112,475
Algorithm Developer (Support)1$128,750$128,750 – $128,750
Associate Energy Market Analyst1$119,025$119,025 – $119,025
Business Analyst1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Lead Energy Market Analyst (Support)1$141,365$141,365 – $141,365
Energy Market Analyst1$104,535$104,535 – $104,535
Lead Energy Market Analyst (Data)1$162,908$162,908 – $162,908
Senior Algorithm Developer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Nodal Data Analyst1$123,806$123,806 – $123,806
Nodal Analyst1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Energy Market Analyst (ISO)1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Energy Market Analyst (Support)1$132,613$132,613 – $132,613
Senior Software Engineer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior UX Designer1$186,559$186,559 – $186,559
Team Lead, Data1$179,199$179,199 – $179,199

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Roseville, CA5$128,750$89,250 – $140,000
Austin, TX3$130,000$120,000 – $130,000
Brooklyn, NY2$171,054$166,981 – $175,126
Atlanta, GA2$150,000$145,000 – $155,000
Houston, TX2$99,032$89,036 – $109,029
Boston, MA1$104,535$104,535 – $104,535
Fort Collins, CO1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Cambridge, MA1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Mckinney, TX1$132,613$132,613 – $132,613
Miami, FL1$128,750$128,750 – $128,750
Murphy, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Horsham, PA1$143,824$143,824 – $143,824
Philadelphia, PA1$113,300$113,300 – $113,300
Pleasanton, CA1$186,559$186,559 – $186,559
Plymouth, MN1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Renton, WA1$171,392$171,392 – $171,392
Salt Lake City, UT1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
San Jose, CA1$123,806$123,806 – $123,806
Sandy Springs, GA1$128,750$128,750 – $128,750
Warwick, PA1$138,635$138,635 – $138,635

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$138,635
20247$141,365
202513$140,000
20268$126,278

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$101,423
Level II10$128,750
Level III5$125,000
Level IV12$155,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).