Employers
Enexus Global, Inc. H-1B salaries
Enexus Global, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,400 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $114,400
- Middle half earn
- $91,520 to $130,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,688
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| QA Engineer | 4 | $96,720 | $86,020 – $113,360 |
| Digital Product Manager | 3 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $146,640 |
| Software Engineer (SDET) | 2 | $148,034 | $147,170 – $148,897 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $91,000 | $90,740 – $91,260 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $109,200 | $109,200 – $109,200 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| Software QA Integration Tester | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Systems Engineer/Analyst | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Livermore, CA | 3 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $146,640 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $119,205 | $113,682 – $124,728 |
| Manteca, CA | 2 | $94,040 | $88,020 – $100,060 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $148,034 | $147,170 – $148,897 |
| Janesville, WI | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $90,480 | $90,480 – $90,480 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Reading, PA | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $109,200 | $109,200 – $109,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 5 | $106,080 |
| 2025 | 11 | $114,795 |
| 2026 | 1 | $149,760 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $130,250 |
| Level II | 8 | $102,960 |
| Level III | 1 | $106,080 |
| Level IV | 1 | $176,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).