Employers
Enin Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Enin Systems Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $80,000
- Middle half earn
- $74,630 to $99,840
- Top 10% earn over
- $102,686
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $72,222 | $68,120 – $74,443 |
| Project Manager | 7 | $78,478 | $73,788 – $80,000 |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Supplier Quality Engineer | 3 | $76,981 | $76,981 – $78,468 |
| Senior DevOps / Observability Engineer | 2 | $110,136 | $104,936 – $115,336 |
| Embedded Test Engineer | 2 | $74,630 | $74,630 – $74,630 |
| C/Unix developer | 2 | $81,308 | $80,340 – $82,275 |
| Azure AD Engineer | 2 | $101,400 | $100,620 – $102,180 |
| Program Manager | 2 | $89,160 | $82,602 – $95,717 |
| Software Assessment/Senior Packager | 2 | $80,475 | $80,475 – $80,475 |
| Embedded Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Engineering Manager - Mobile & Web | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Lead QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| ETL/ Ssis Developer | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| Firmware Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $80,475 | $80,475 – $80,475 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $101,400 | $101,400 – $101,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| French Camp, CA | 4 | $68,120 | $66,090 – $68,590 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 4 | $80,000 | $79,620 – $80,000 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 3 | $80,475 | $80,475 – $80,475 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Peoria, IL | 3 | $74,443 | $68,151 – $74,443 |
| Harrison, NY | 2 | $80,319 | $79,398 – $81,240 |
| Aurora, CO | 2 | $110,136 | $104,936 – $115,336 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 2 | $87,142 | $80,792 – $93,491 |
| Whitehouse Station, NJ | 2 | $101,400 | $100,620 – $102,180 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 2 | $76,981 | $76,981 – $76,981 |
| Frankfort, KY | 2 | $81,308 | $80,340 – $82,275 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $71,531 | $71,531 – $71,531 |
| Melbourne, FL | 2 | $74,630 | $74,630 – $74,630 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $102,274 | $102,274 – $102,274 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 27 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $76,045 |
| 2026 | 6 | $99,788 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $76,981 |
| Level II | 35 | $80,475 |
| Level IV | 1 | $240,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).