Employers
Enlight Growth IT, LLC H-1B salaries
Enlight Growth IT, LLC filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,238 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $79,238
- Middle half earn
- $75,983 to $84,027
- Top 10% earn over
- $97,157
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $63,918 | $59,290 – $68,546 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 2 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $91,582 | $91,582 – $91,582 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $75,962 | $75,962 – $75,962 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| SAP Analyst | 1 | $69,098 | $69,098 – $69,098 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $84,448 | $84,448 – $84,448 |
| Software Quality Assurance and Tester | 1 | $78,624 | $78,624 – $78,624 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $80,018 | $80,018 – $80,018 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| Software Tester QA | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $76,939 | $76,939 – $76,939 |
| System Integrator Analyst | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $88,015 | $86,232 – $89,798 |
| Frederick, MD | 2 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| Draper, UT | 1 | $54,662 | $54,662 – $54,662 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $78,624 | $78,624 – $78,624 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $80,018 | $80,018 – $80,018 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $69,098 | $69,098 – $69,098 |
| Lake Hiawatha, NJ | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Lake Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $76,939 | $76,939 – $76,939 |
| Marlton, NJ | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 – $74,610 |
| Prairrie, MN | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Rancho Mission Viejo, CA | 1 | $73,174 | $73,174 – $73,174 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $75,962 | $75,962 – $75,962 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $75,328 |
| 2025 | 7 | $80,018 |
| 2026 | 7 | $80,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $79,238 |
| Level II | 6 | $78,478 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).