Employers
Envision Infosolutions Inc H-1B salaries
Envision Infosolutions Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,662 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,662
- Middle half earn
- $98,301 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,068
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 3 | $106,267 | $94,006 – $110,604 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $121,006 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $102,482 | $100,391 – $104,572 |
| PL/SQL Developer | 2 | $111,800 | $106,215 – $117,385 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $105,500 | $100,750 – $110,250 |
| AWS Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| BizOps Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Lead Software Architect | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Java Front End Developer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| CloudOps Engineer | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Linux System Admin | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Product Business Analyst | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Unix Admin | 1 | $99,091 | $99,091 – $99,091 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Hanover, MD | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $121,006 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $111,800 | $106,215 – $117,385 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $117,500 | $116,250 – $118,750 |
| Novi, MI | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $111,290 | $108,976 – $113,604 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Ewing Township, NJ | 1 | $99,091 | $99,091 – $99,091 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Mt. Laurel, NJ | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Rockledge, FL | 1 | $106,267 | $106,267 – $106,267 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| The Colony, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $107,505 |
| 2025 | 8 | $103,448 |
| 2026 | 2 | $123,406 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $75,872 |
| Level II | 20 | $110,802 |
| Level III | 3 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).