H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

EPSoft Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

EPSoft Technologies LLC filed 126 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,264 a year.

Median salary offered
$95,264
Middle half earn
$84,110 to $108,368
Top 10% earn over
$113,877
Certified filings
126

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer83$91,000$84,094 – $107,413
Software Engineer7$102,000$101,421 – $112,962
Database Administrator5$100,000$95,035 – $110,531
Software Developer QA4$86,698$80,012 – $91,016
Senior Manager2$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
SAP Functional Consultant2$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Systems Analyst2$80,865$79,298 – $82,432
Program Manager2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Chief Product Officer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Computer System Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
AI Platform Engineer1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Power BI Architect1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
.Net Developer1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Lead Sales Force Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Information Security Analyst1$106,995$106,995 – $106,995
Database Administrators1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Director-BI1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Project Manager1$84,157$84,157 – $84,157
Sales Engineer1$104,811$104,811 – $104,811
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Security Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Salesforce Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Functional Architect1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Senior Software Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Software Testing and Quality Assurance1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Technical Manager1$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
Technical Manager - QA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX42$87,058$82,500 – $105,999
Plano, TX11$95,000$90,948 – $109,462
Austin, TX6$92,154$85,384 – $106,351
Alpharetta, GA5$92,581$91,000 – $105,000
Frisco, TX4$108,906$101,358 – $113,000
Mclean, VA3$101,421$101,421 – $101,710
Coppell, TX3$91,000$81,775 – $102,000
Mettawa, IL3$135,000$126,000 – $136,000
Brea, CA3$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Delaware, OH2$113,000$109,500 – $116,500
Nashville, TN2$91,500$91,250 – $91,750
Houston, TX2$85,612$82,732 – $88,493
Northlake, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
San Antonio, TX2$95,077$89,617 – $100,537
Richmond, VA2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Redmond, WA2$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
New York, NY2$99,746$97,620 – $101,873
Pflugerville, TX2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Greenwood Village, CO2$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Indianapolis, IN2$101,948$96,422 – $107,474

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$97,511
202428$84,094
202547$105,997
202647$92,581

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I69$90,896
Level II50$106,000
Level III7$118,456

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).