H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Etekserve Inc H-1B salaries

Etekserve Inc filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,542 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,542
Middle half earn
$84,781 to $105,206
Top 10% earn over
$114,192
Certified filings
86

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer32$92,228$84,500 – $100,350
Data Engineer8$96,782$83,008 – $103,210
Software Engineer3$101,421$93,101 – $101,421
Angular Developer2$107,255$106,241 – $108,269
Senior Network Security Engineer2$120,286$120,286 – $120,286
Project Manager2$79,238$77,797 – $80,678
Business Analyst2$72,394$67,116 – $77,672
Business System Analyst2$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
Pega Developer2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Devops Engineer ( Software Developer )2$94,536$88,816 – $100,256
Data Scientist2$105,227$98,634 – $111,820
Data Analyst2$75,317$69,493 – $81,141
Snowflake Architect2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Ada Test Lead1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
App Tech Specialist -Pega Ssa1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Java Full Stack Developer1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Data Scientists1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Data Platforn Engineer1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Cypress Automation Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Business Systems Analyst1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Networking Engineer1$85,072$85,072 – $85,072
Network Engineer SASE1$128,211$128,211 – $128,211
Mulesoft Integration Architect1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Java Fullstack Developer1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
Full Stack Developer1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Python AWS Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Pyspark Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Programmer Analyst1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Sr. JDE Finance Consultant1$174,720$174,720 – $174,720
Senior Data Engineer1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Security Analyst1$83,886$83,886 – $83,886
Senior Security Consultant1$120,286$120,286 – $120,286
Senior Software Engineer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Senior Software Developer1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Senior Soft Engineer1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Software Development Engineer IV1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Newark, DE17$84,781$80,080 – $85,072
Jersey City, NJ7$103,210$103,210 – $106,704
Plano, TX6$92,040$84,552 – $98,904
Albany, NY4$99,549$94,162 – $99,549
Middletown, DE4$105,206$100,100 – $106,366
Bentonville, AR3$80,413$80,413 – $81,869
Newyork, NY3$120,286$120,286 – $120,286
Ashburn, VA2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Piscataway, NJ2$103,002$102,544 – $103,459
Mckinney, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Eden Prairie, MN2$79,238$77,797 – $80,678
Atlanta, GA2$107,255$106,241 – $108,269
Arlington, TX2$129,750$107,266 – $152,235
Frisco, TX2$101,282$101,237 – $101,327
Frederick, MD2$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Glendale, AZ2$94,536$88,816 – $100,256
Bellevue, WA1$118,414$118,414 – $118,414
Aventura, FL1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Austin, TX1$90,355$90,355 – $90,355
Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,192
202432$84,781
202529$101,421
202620$99,549

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I42$84,781
Level II44$101,282

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).