H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Eureka Infotech Inc H-1B salaries

Eureka Infotech Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,025 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,025
Middle half earn
$82,600 to $104,988
Top 10% earn over
$117,500
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer27$85,000$82,478 – $102,575
Azure Data Engineer4$85,268$84,589 – $87,225
DevOps / Software Configuration Manager4$75,698$75,694 – $81,954
Software Engineer3$101,460$98,480 – $119,360
Software Development Engineer in Test2$81,747$81,746 – $81,748
Senior Database Administrator2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Datastage Developer2$81,074$76,537 – $85,610
Human Resources Executive2$58,080$57,120 – $59,040
Cloud and AI Developer1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Cloud AI Engineer1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Business Analyst1$101,850$101,850 – $101,850
Cloud Data Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Java Developer1$98,310$98,310 – $98,310
Cloud Engineer1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Data Analyst1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Data Engineer1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Senior DevOps and Infrastructure Engineer1$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Product Manager1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Data Engineer1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Senior Datastage Developer1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Senior Oracle Cloud Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Middleware Developer1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500
Senior DevOps Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Senior Software Developer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Architect1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Siebel Developer1$104,950$104,950 – $104,950
Software Development Engineer1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Systems Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Knoxville, TN5$64,000$60,000 – $64,000
Saratoga Springs, UT4$75,698$75,694 – $81,954
Prosper, TX4$108,500$98,514 – $113,000
Plano, TX3$85,000$85,000 – $95,498
New York, NY3$105,000$101,655 – $114,328
Albany, NY3$90,147$81,074 – $90,147
Chicago, IL3$81,750$81,747 – $95,125
Mechanicsburg, PA3$92,400$85,200 – $92,450
Westerville, OH3$86,500$84,700 – $94,200
Seattle, WA3$110,635$110,318 – $123,948
Alpharetta, GA2$83,236$83,103 – $83,368
Irving, TX2$94,026$88,041 – $100,012
Peoria, AZ2$84,392$84,196 – $84,589
Charlotte, NC2$88,700$87,225 – $90,175
Bentonville, AR2$82,500$82,250 – $82,750
Columbus, OH2$82,000$81,000 – $83,000
Land O' Lakes, FL2$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Allen, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Baltimore, MD1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Kennesaw, GA1$83,350$83,350 – $83,350

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$81,250
202435$89,253
202516$98,586
20269$100,800

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I34$83,750
Level II29$101,850
Level III3$113,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).