H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

EvonSys, Inc. H-1B salaries

EvonSys, Inc. filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$135,000
Middle half earn
$125,000 to $155,000
Top 10% earn over
$165,000
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Architect - Technology9$163,000$153,358 – $165,000
Lead Consultant - Technology7$137,000$133,500 – $142,500
Senior Consultant - Technology6$132,500$126,250 – $135,000
Senior Architect - Technology4$157,500$155,000 – $163,750
Consultant - Technology4$107,422$105,000 – $116,134
Associate Architect - Technology4$140,500$123,250 – $156,250
Principal Architect - Technology3$160,000$160,000 – $162,500
Senior Manager - Business Consulting3$155,000$147,500 – $157,500
Lead Consultant - Business Consulting3$125,798$122,899 – $130,399
Associate Manager - Business Consulting2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Consultant - Software Quality Assurance2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Project Manager - Delivery2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Manager - Business Consulting2$142,500$138,750 – $146,250
Director, Technology2$184,796$182,398 – $187,194
Consultant (QA)1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Associate Consultant - Technology1$90,400$90,400 – $90,400
Associate Consultant - Software Quality Assurance1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Consultant - Software Quality Assurance1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Lead Consultant - Software Quality Assurance1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Database Administrator1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Manager - Human Resources1$122,300$122,300 – $122,300
Senior Consultant (QA)1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Wilmington, DE33$135,000$122,300 – $155,000
Pittsburgh, PA5$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Fort Mill, SC2$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
New Castle, DE2$157,500$146,250 – $168,750
Frisco, TX2$120,664$100,996 – $140,332
Apex, NC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Austin, TX1$90,400$90,400 – $90,400
Farmers Branch, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Alpharetta, GA1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Georgetown, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Leander, TX1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Marlborough, MA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Johnston, RI1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Henrico, VA1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Pewaukee, WI1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Milwaukee, WI1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Phoenix, AZ1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Pflugerville, TX1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Portland, OR1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Princeton, NJ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$155,000
202425$140,000
202522$137,000
202611$130,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$90,400
Level II23$122,300
Level III7$137,000
Level IV30$155,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).