H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Excel Associates LLC H-1B salaries

Excel Associates LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$85,280 to $106,974
Top 10% earn over
$112,029
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Computer Systems Analyst9$90,000$90,000 – $110,000
Systems Engineer3$81,099$78,050 – $85,550
Senior Systems Administrator2$110,122$105,061 – $115,184
Software Developer-Microsoft Dynamics AX & Finance Certified2$107,614$106,420 – $108,807
Computer Systems Administrator1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Computer Systems Engineer (DeVops Engineer)1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Computer Systems Analyst (SAP Certified)1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance & SCM Consultant (Certified)1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Sr. Computer Systems Analyst (APM Solutions)1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Sr Systems Administrator (Microsoft Certified Azure Data)1$120,245$120,245 – $120,245
Senior Computer Systems Analyst1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Network and Computer Systems Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Software Developer1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Senior Systems Engineer1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Software Engineer1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Software Developer (SAP ABAP)1$113,818$113,818 – $113,818
Software Engineer (Cloud Computing)1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Software Engineer (ETL Data Processing)1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Software Quality Assurance Engineer and Tester1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Special Education Teacher1$65,860$65,860 – $65,860

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA10$100,000$90,000 – $106,386
Mcdonough, GA2$87,930$76,895 – $98,965
New Hyde Park, NY2$95,001$92,502 – $97,500
Deerfield, IL2$99,075$93,612 – $104,538
Albany, NY1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Culver, CA1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Culver City, CA1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Collegeville, PA1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Johnscreek, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Lawrenceville, GA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Marietta, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Mason, OH1$86,840$86,840 – $86,840
Dawsonville, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Minnetonka, MN1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Moline, IL1$113,818$113,818 – $113,818
Monrovia, MD1$106,912$106,912 – $106,912
New York, NY1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
San Antonio, TX1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
San Leandro, CA1$120,245$120,245 – $120,245
Sunnyvale, CA1$120,245$120,245 – $120,245

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20248$85,550
202521$100,000
20264$112,029

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$90,000
Level II25$90,000
Level III7$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).