Focus Core Inc H-1B salaries
Focus Core Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Focus Core Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $82,368 to $108,077
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,643
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Systems Analyst | 8 | $81,702 | −14% |
| SAP Consultant | 6 | $99,840 | −3% |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $110,510 | +25% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 4 | $101,868 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $108,077 | −22% |
| Associate Manager Solution Architecture | 2 | $148,949 | +7% |
| Sr. Software Developer - Certified Solutions | 2 | $104,624 | – |
| Senior Applications Engineer | 2 | $102,690 | −28% |
| UX Designer and Researcher | 2 | $71,198 | – |
| Lead Associate Architect S2C Solution | 1 | $153,317 | – |
| Data Lead Senior Engineer - Data Solutions | 1 | $116,334 | – |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $148,949 | −19% |
| Associate Architect S2C Solution | 1 | $95,659 | – |
| Associate Architect – SAP Solutions | 1 | $88,150 | – |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $108,077 | −10% |
| QA Testing Analyst | 1 | $82,368 | 0% |
| QA Manager/Lead | 1 | $82,368 | – |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $82,202 | −4% |
| Product Associate - Finance Specialist | 1 | $93,933 | – |
| Lead Architect S2C Solutions | 1 | $153,317 | – |
| Senior Engineer “ S2C Solutions | 1 | $106,558 | – |
| Senior Engineer-Solutions Development | 1 | $102,690 | – |
| SAP Fi/Co Consultant | 1 | $132,267 | +31% |
| Senior Software Specialist | 1 | $108,077 | −10% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $106,558 | −13% |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $71,427 | −14% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,690 | −1% |
| Software QA Analyst II | 1 | $88,088 | 0% |
| Solution Specialist (Software Engineer) | 1 | $108,077 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $81,702 | −18% |
| Team Lead-SAP FI/CO | 1 | $127,754 | – |
Where they work
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 38 | $104,624 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 12 | $84,895 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $92,331 |
| Germantown, TN | 1 | $97,386 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $66,373 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $132,267 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $101,962 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 12 | $104,624 |
| 2025 | 20 | $104,260 |
| 2026 | 20 | $95,659 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $71,427 |
| Level II | 38 | $93,954 |
| Level III | 10 | $109,148 |
| Level IV | 6 | $148,949 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).