H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Fstone Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Fstone Technologies LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,845 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$109,845
Middle half earn
$98,000 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$160,000
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer3$105,000−24%$105,000 – $107,422
Project Manager (Data Security)3$120,000–$120,000 – $120,736
Senior Product Manager2$160,000−4%$160,000 – $160,000
Software Developer2$91,598−12%$88,398 – $94,799
HR Specialist2$78,150+24%$74,025 – $82,275
Automation Engineer (SDET)1$140,000+6%$140,000 – $140,000
Principal Architect (Senior Manager)1$205,000–$205,000 – $205,000
IOS Architect1$100,000−14%$100,000 – $100,000
Data Analyst1$85,000−3%$85,000 – $85,000
Business Analyst1$98,000+10%$98,000 – $98,000
Product Manager1$130,000−18%$130,000 – $130,000
Programmer Analyst1$101,254+14%$101,254 – $101,254
Sr. Splunk Engineer1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Software Engineer1$130,000−12%$130,000 – $130,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Doylestown, PA3$100,000$93,200 – $104,922
Pittsburgh, PA3$120,000$120,000 – $120,736
Jersey City, NJ2$107,500$106,250 – $108,750
Kendall Park, NJ2$77,548$73,724 – $81,373
Chicago, IL2$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
West Orange, NJ2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Argyle, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Coppell, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Mt Laurel Township, NJ1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
New York, NY1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Naperville, IL1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$101,254$101,254 – $101,254
West Chester, PA1$205,000$205,000 – $205,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$104,000
20244$93,127
20257$105,000
20264$120,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$100,000
Level II1$109,845
Level III7$130,000
Level IV2$140,736

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs