Employers
Fulcrum Digital ,Inc. H-1B salaries
Fulcrum Digital ,Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $118,914
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 8 | $103,210 | $92,778 – $105,908 |
| Programmer/Analyst | 4 | $82,998 | $80,995 – $86,063 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $137,500 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | $100,498 – $105,997 |
| Application Programmer | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 2 | $139,000 | $128,500 – $149,500 |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Lead Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Data Solution Architect | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Cloud Services Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $82,555 | $82,555 – $82,555 |
| Applications Analyst | 1 | $124,051 | $124,051 – $124,051 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $92,403 | $92,403 – $92,403 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Senior Lead QA | 1 | $113,300 | $113,300 – $113,300 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $111,509 | $111,509 – $111,509 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $79,976 | $79,976 – $79,976 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 17 | $89,253 | $82,555 – $103,210 |
| North Andover, MA | 4 | $93,702 | $92,302 – $99,750 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 3 | $111,509 | $103,254 – $113,254 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $149,526 | $136,788 – $162,263 |
| Fenton, MO | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 – $118,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $113,300 | $113,300 – $113,300 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Moon Township, PA | 1 | $93,038 | $93,038 – $93,038 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Wentzville, MO | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | 11 | $92,403 |
| 2025 | 22 | $108,753 |
| 2026 | 6 | $103,210 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 23 | $92,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $124,051 |
| Level III | 4 | $128,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $111,509 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).