Employers
Garver LLC H-1B salaries
Garver LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $72,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $72,500
- Middle half earn
- $65,562 to $95,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,600
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Engineer | 17 | $70,000 | $65,000 – $82,000 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $99,000 | $96,500 – $99,000 |
| Electrical Engineer | 3 | $75,000 | $70,750 – $75,000 |
| Structural Engineer | 2 | $61,500 | $59,250 – $63,750 |
| BIM Project Leader | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
| Process Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $64,000 | $64,000 – $64,000 |
| Senior Process Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Senior Structural Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Water and Wastewater Engineer | 1 | $99,100 | $99,100 – $99,100 |
| Water/Waste Water Engineer | 1 | $74,652 | $74,652 – $74,652 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $84,500 | $75,000 – $97,750 |
| College Station, TX | 4 | $92,326 | $72,989 – $110,000 |
| Fayetteville, AR | 4 | $65,250 | $62,500 – $68,125 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $65,750 | $65,562 – $66,812 |
| Greenville, SC | 3 | $66,000 | $61,500 – $66,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $80,500 | $71,250 – $89,750 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $93,500 | $87,750 – $99,250 |
| Fayatteville, AR | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | $52,250 | $52,250 – $52,250 |
| Ft. Lauderdale (Deerfield Beach), FL | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $99,100 | $99,100 – $99,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 13 | $65,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $67,250 |
| 2026 | 11 | $78,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $65,750 |
| Level II | 6 | $73,826 |
| Level III | 8 | $99,050 |
| Level IV | 2 | $110,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).