Employers
Gathi Analytics,Llc. H-1B salaries
Gathi Analytics,Llc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jul 2024. Half of them paid more than $126,466 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $126,466
- Middle half earn
- $101,425 to $139,478
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $101,500 | $97,850 – $101,750 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 6 | $139,470 | $134,618 – $139,492 |
| Software Application Developer | 3 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $130,616 | $129,424 – $131,808 |
| Technical Data Architect | 2 | $137,850 | $133,225 – $142,475 |
| Principal Data Scientist | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Architect - Data Solutions | 1 | $139,000 | $139,000 – $139,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $124,700 | $124,700 – $124,700 |
| Data Delivery Lead | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Lead Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Project Lead | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $101,750 | $101,425 – $125,175 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | $128,850 | $102,050 – $133,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $150,000 | $144,500 – $150,000 |
| Southfield, MI | 3 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $139,470 | $139,470 – $139,470 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| San Atonio, TX | 2 | $137,850 | $133,225 – $142,475 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $111,000 | $111,000 – $111,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $117,850 |
| 2024 | 26 | $128,416 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 14 | $101,200 |
| Level III | 5 | $128,600 |
| Level IV | 13 | $139,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).