GEI Consultants, Inc H-1B salaries
GEI Consultants, Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,773 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare GEI Consultants, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,773
- Middle half earn
- $84,469 to $117,748
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,710
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Geotechnical Project Professional | 4 | $85,000 | – |
| Staff Professional Engineer | 4 | $109,242 | – |
| Civil Engineer | 3 | $116,688 | +54% |
| Geotechnical Professional | 2 | $83,726 | – |
| Senior Hydraulic Structures Engineer | 2 | $180,377 | – |
| Transportation Engineer | 2 | $108,841 | +28% |
| Staff Engineer | 2 | $84,469 | −46% |
| Geostructural Engineer | 2 | $135,699 | – |
| Structural/Geostructural Engineer, Project Professional IV | 2 | $114,150 | – |
| IT Cloud Architect | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Civil Engineer - Geotechnical Grade 3 | 1 | $78,458 | – |
| Civil Engineer III/IV (Hydraulics) | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Staff Professional | 1 | $70,824 | +1% |
| Staff Professional Engineer - Geotechnical Group | 1 | $86,074 | – |
| Senior Water Resources Professional | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Project Professional | 1 | $121,971 | +1% |
| Staff Professional - Water Resources | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Staff Professional - Geotechnical | 1 | $70,000 | −7% |
| Structural Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +33% |
| Structural/Geostructural Engineering Professional | 1 | $73,216 | – |
| Water Resource Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | −28% |
| Water Resources Project Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | 0% |
| Waterfront Structural Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Web Developer | 1 | $99,424 | +18% |
Where they work
| Wakefield, MA | 6 | $102,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 5 | $108,841 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 4 | $100,000 |
| Woburn, MA | 4 | $94,365 |
| Oakland, CA | 3 | $109,242 |
| Franklin, MA | 3 | $116,688 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $74,100 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $93,810 |
| Pasadena, CA | 2 | $135,699 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $73,216 |
| Green Bay, WI | 1 | $78,458 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $90,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $112,070 |
| Portland, ME | 1 | $70,000 |
| Traverse City, MI | 1 | $65,000 |
| Rancho Cordovo, CA | 1 | $184,121 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $118,102 |
| 2024 | 13 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $112,070 |
| 2026 | 15 | $90,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $103,730 |
| Level III | 10 | $120,986 |
| Level IV | 1 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).