Employers
Grandison Management, Inc. H-1B salaries
Grandison Management, Inc. filed 3,909 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $72,363 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $72,363
- Middle half earn
- $69,680 to $77,979
- Top 10% earn over
- $82,035
- Certified filings
- 3,909
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Physical Therapist | 2,118 | $76,211 | $70,928 – $81,058 |
| Occupational Therapist | 1,710 | $71,968 | $67,787 – $73,746 |
| Physical Theraphy | 68 | $71,406 | $69,488 – $74,537 |
| Occupational Therapists | 6 | $58,386 | $58,204 – $59,644 |
| Physical Therapy | 3 | $67,683 | $65,322 – $73,236 |
| Physcical Therapist | 1 | $62,962 | $62,962 – $62,962 |
| Occupational Therapy | 1 | $58,490 | $58,490 – $58,490 |
| Physical Therapists | 1 | $77,979 | $77,979 – $77,979 |
| Physicla Therapist | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 175 | $72,114 | $71,968 – $81,058 |
| Bronx, NY | 55 | $77,979 | $76,066 – $78,384 |
| Baltimore, MD | 45 | $76,149 | $74,048 – $80,101 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 42 | $77,979 | $76,066 – $78,790 |
| Rockford, IL | 26 | $71,052 | $69,909 – $79,560 |
| Joliet, IL | 23 | $72,114 | $71,968 – $81,058 |
| Rochester, NY | 22 | $62,962 | $59,114 – $63,066 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 20 | $74,339 | $71,178 – $75,577 |
| Niles, IL | 20 | $72,041 | $71,968 – $81,058 |
| Decatur, IL | 20 | $69,555 | $68,120 – $74,235 |
| Jacksonville, IL | 20 | $74,402 | $73,694 – $80,330 |
| Macomb, IL | 19 | $74,402 | $73,694 – $80,330 |
| Poughkeepsie, NY | 18 | $68,786 | $68,786 – $77,979 |
| Danville, IL | 18 | $70,179 | $69,784 – $73,715 |
| Wellsville, NY | 18 | $65,062 | $53,310 – $65,395 |
| Buffalo, NY | 17 | $60,570 | $58,843 – $64,272 |
| Elgin, IL | 17 | $72,114 | $71,968 – $81,058 |
| Bloomington, IL | 17 | $66,872 | $64,459 – $69,680 |
| Agawam, MA | 16 | $71,209 | $68,989 – $74,084 |
| Utica, NY | 16 | $63,107 | $59,857 – $63,476 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 23 | $71,011 |
| 2024 | 559 | $71,406 |
| 2025 | 1,752 | $72,114 |
| 2026 | 1,575 | $74,443 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3,909 | $72,363 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).