Employers
GSSR Inc H-1B salaries
GSSR Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $123,000
- Middle half earn
- $114,500 to $151,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $173,300
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $123,000 | $118,625 – $142,750 |
| Quality Engineer | 5 | $150,000 | $120,000 – $250,000 |
| Data Architect | 3 | $126,000 | $120,500 – $133,000 |
| Data Modeller | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $95,500 | $95,250 – $95,750 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Waukegan, IL | 5 | $150,000 | $120,000 – $250,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $123,000 | $118,750 – $131,500 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $151,000 | $151,000 – $163,250 |
| Manassas, VA | 2 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Dulles, VA | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $133,000 | $129,500 – $136,500 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Lakeland, FL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 – $95,500 |
| Glenmont, NY | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Melville, NY | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $119,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $132,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $151,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 10 | $118,750 |
| Level III | 11 | $151,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $133,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).