Employers
Hamaara Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Hamaara Technologies LLC filed 15 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,026 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $114,026
- Middle half earn
- $101,556 to $126,844
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,224
- Certified filings
- 15
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $115,066 | $115,066 – $135,336 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| Computer Systems Analysts | 1 | $117,988 | $117,988 – $117,988 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $93,974 | $93,974 – $93,974 |
| Computer systems Engineer/Architects | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| SAP Ariba Technical CIG | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
| Software Developers | 1 | $135,700 | $135,700 – $135,700 |
| SQA Engineer | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| System Developer/Programmer | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Pleasanton, CA | 4 | $126,844 | $113,491 – $142,184 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $111,363 | $102,668 – $113,214 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $115,066 | $115,066 – $115,066 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $114,546 |
| 2025 | 5 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 4 | $108,994 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $101,920 |
| Level II | 9 | $115,066 |
| Level IV | 1 | $95,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).