H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Hance Incorporated H-1B salaries

Hance Incorporated filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,022 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,022
Middle half earn
$94,390 to $112,986
Top 10% earn over
$126,846
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer6$109,283$108,238 – $112,840
Android Developer2$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Data Engineer2$138,548$133,473 – $143,624
Front End Developer2$91,458$90,990 – $91,926
.Net Developer2$114,452$113,719 – $115,185
Validation Engineer2$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Software Developer2$101,109$98,665 – $103,553
Manufacturing Engineer2$91,998$91,946 – $92,050
QA Engineer2$100,818$100,183 – $101,452
CNC Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Business Analyst1$103,022$103,022 – $103,022
Cloud Devops Systems Admin1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Pega Developer1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Mulesoft Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Full Stack Java Developer1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Principal Cloud Engineer/DevScops1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Quality Assurance Analyst1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Programmer Analyst1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Software Development Engineer1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
System Developer1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Albany, NY3$90,147$90,147 – $94,848
Mechanicsburg, PA3$92,394$91,458 – $93,392
Centerton, AR2$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Alpharetta, GA2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Raleigh, NC2$102,720$97,307 – $108,134
Mckinney, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Holly Springs, NC2$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Addison, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Columbus, OH1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Cambridge, MA1$103,022$103,022 – $103,022
Boston, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Bonney Lake, WA1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Hartford, CT1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Fremont, CA1$128,398$128,398 – $128,398
Decatur, IL1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Cumberland, RI1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Mclean, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Piscataway, NJ1$92,102$92,102 – $92,102
Richmond, VA1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Rochester, NY1$96,221$96,221 – $96,221

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$90,522
202412$97,760
202516$108,586
20264$104,416

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II32$102,554
Level IV1$120,640

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).