Heidelberg Materials US, Inc. H-1B salaries
Heidelberg Materials US, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,500 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Heidelberg Materials US, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $137,500
- Middle half earn
- $127,500 to $145,314
- Top 10% earn over
- $172,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager CCP | 3 | $144,000 | – |
| Engineer III Process | 2 | $132,074 | 0% |
| IT Manager | 2 | $149,850 | +27% |
| Senior Business Analyst- Tableau | 2 | $148,947 | – |
| Quality Control Manager II | 2 | $139,259 | +15% |
| Process Engineer- HROC | 2 | $133,750 | 0% |
| Senior Process Engineer | 2 | $130,050 | +9% |
| Reliability Manager | 2 | $127,250 | −2% |
| Plant Manager | 2 | $180,000 | +28% |
| Area Operations Mgr II | 1 | $119,888 | – |
| Assistant Plant Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +10% |
| Automation Systems Engineer - HROC | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Major Outage Project Lead- HROC | 1 | $138,000 | – |
| Director of Procurement Operations | 1 | $195,000 | – |
| Engineer III Project | 1 | $100,225 | – |
| Business Analyst II- Procurement | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| IT Business System Analyst III | 1 | $116,979 | – |
| Process Engineering Manager | 1 | $133,560 | −1% |
| Senior Estimator | 1 | $111,825 | −7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 14 | $141,182 |
| Allentown, PA | 2 | $130,050 |
| Garden Ridge, TX | 2 | $139,259 |
| Harleyville, SC | 2 | $156,780 |
| Mason City, IA | 2 | $135,112 |
| Mitchell, IN | 2 | $132,074 |
| Nazareth, PA | 2 | $127,250 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $119,888 |
| Port Canaveral, FL | 1 | $180,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $111,825 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $118,434 |
| 2024 | 6 | $133,750 |
| 2025 | 6 | $135,962 |
| 2026 | 13 | $144,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $133,560 |
| Level II | 6 | $133,750 |
| Level III | 8 | $141,182 |
| Level IV | 12 | $137,120 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).