Employers
Helishores, Inc. H-1B salaries
Helishores, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $102,605 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,605
- Middle half earn
- $89,500 to $114,325
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,955
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 16 | $102,605 | $89,500 – $114,575 |
| IT Security Architect | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $73,500 | $73,500 – $73,500 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $77,375 | $76,562 – $78,188 |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $85,500 | $85,500 – $85,500 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Software Developer (.Net Developer) | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Software Develper | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 – $95,500 |
| Software Quality Analyst | 1 | $77,850 | $77,850 – $77,850 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 7 | $105,000 | $84,250 – $106,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 5 | $89,500 | $73,500 – $89,500 |
| San Juan, PR | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $85,500 | $85,500 – $85,500 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 2 | $116,875 | $113,438 – $120,312 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $93,375 | $92,562 – $94,188 |
| Annapolis, MD | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $114,100 | $114,100 – $114,100 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 – $95,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $75,750 | $75,750 – $75,750 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Bordentown, NJ | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| New Castle, DE | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Skillman, NJ | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $180,960 | $180,960 – $180,960 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | 17 | $95,500 |
| 2025 | 8 | $109,922 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 18 | $93,375 |
| Level II | 11 | $114,100 |
| Level III | 2 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $180,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).