Employers
Highdata Software Corporation H-1B salaries
Highdata Software Corporation filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,854 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,854
- Middle half earn
- $81,266 to $106,974
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,001
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 30 | $95,150 | $80,501 – $106,974 |
| Software Engineer/Architect | 11 | $76,502 | $64,813 – $90,854 |
| Software Developer/Testing | 8 | $93,309 | $90,002 – $117,852 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $100,340 | $94,682 – $122,408 |
| Python Developer | 3 | $103,605 | $97,428 – $103,605 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $112,393 | $112,096 – $112,690 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,854 | $90,854 – $90,854 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Database Architect | 1 | $121,056 | $121,056 – $121,056 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $99,091 | $99,091 – $99,091 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $88,130 | $88,130 – $88,130 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 11 | $76,502 | $64,813 – $76,502 |
| Salem, NH | 9 | $90,854 | $90,854 – $90,854 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $94,120 | $81,266 – $106,974 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 4 | $106,267 | $94,962 – $117,852 |
| Issaquah, WA | 4 | $108,098 | $102,737 – $115,388 |
| Tipp City, OH | 3 | $103,605 | $97,428 – $103,605 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $113,340 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $106,829 |
| Brighton, MA | 2 | $94,972 | $92,913 – $97,032 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $80,246 | $80,246 – $80,246 |
| Westlake, OH | 2 | $99,840 | $96,762 – $102,918 |
| Shirley, MA | 2 | $112,393 | $112,096 – $112,690 |
| Manvel, TX | 1 | $135,304 | $135,304 – $135,304 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $89,419 | $89,419 – $89,419 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $89,419 |
| 2024 | 51 | $90,854 |
| 2025 | 4 | $113,526 |
| 2026 | 3 | $94,682 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $74,340 |
| Level II | 61 | $90,854 |
| Level III | 2 | $131,591 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).