H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Hyundai Capital America H-1B salaries

Hyundai Capital America filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,749 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,749
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $141,398
Top 10% earn over
$157,869
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Manager, RPA Solution Architect4$138,486–$138,486 – $138,486
Manager, Business Systems Engineer4$134,618–$130,749 – $138,486
Associate, Internal Audit2$62,005−16%$62,005 – $62,005
Associate, Privacy Engineer2$64,210–$64,210 – $64,210
Manager, Technical Architect2$130,749−25%$130,749 – $130,749
Associate, Quantitative Risk Strategy & Modeling2$93,184–$93,184 – $93,184
Manager, Data Practice2$125,102–$125,102 – $125,102
Manager Software Developer (Blaze)2$149,781–$149,781 – $149,781
Sr. Commercial Application Management (Technical) Manager2$144,310–$144,310 – $144,310
Manager, Voice of the Customer2$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Database Architect2$170,000+45%$170,000 – $170,000
Director, Front Office Application Management1$184,000–$184,000 – $184,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irvine, CA13$100,000$64,210 – $125,102
Newport Beach, CA4$138,486$136,552 – $138,486
Plano, TX3$149,781$147,046 – $166,890
Yorba Linda, CA2$138,486$138,486 – $138,486
Anaheim, CA1$138,486$138,486 – $138,486
Frisco, TX1$130,749$130,749 – $130,749
Farmington Hills, MI1$144,310$144,310 – $144,310
Eastvale, CA1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Prosper, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781

By year

202418$130,749
20258$122,155
20261$184,000

By experience level

Level I4$63,108
Level II2$93,184
Level III2$100,000
Level IV16$138,486

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs