H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ice Data Analytics, LLC H-1B salaries

Ice Data Analytics, LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $133,700 a year.

Median salary offered
$133,700
Middle half earn
$119,300 to $155,100
Top 10% earn over
$180,000
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Developer15$151,600$126,700 – $153,650
Lead Developer11$177,100$165,300 – $180,000
Senior Financial Engineer8$115,100$107,100 – $118,900
Product Manager4$126,700$119,700 – $133,700
Principal Engineer, Software Development2$149,800$149,800 – $149,800
Senior Financial Engineer, Technology2$104,200$104,200 – $104,200
Lead Financial Engineer2$123,300$123,300 – $123,300
Senior Java Developer2$149,800$149,800 – $149,800
Director, Business Analysis1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Director, Financial Engineering1$119,300$119,300 – $119,300
QA Test Engineer1$71,300$71,300 – $71,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA21$133,700$119,300 – $151,600
New York, NY5$180,000$115,100 – $180,000
Los Angeles, CA4$156,150$147,150 – $157,200
Cumming, GA2$138,250$132,475 – $144,025
Jersey City, NJ2$109,650$106,925 – $112,375
Eden Prairie, MN1$107,100$107,100 – $107,100
Edison, NJ1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Huntington Beach, CA1$123,300$123,300 – $123,300
Hackensack, NJ1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Mission Hills, CA1$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
Mountain View, CA1$119,700$119,700 – $119,700
Palmdale, CA1$71,300$71,300 – $71,300
Pleasanton, CA1$119,700$119,700 – $119,700
3Rd Floor, GA1$165,300$165,300 – $165,300
Riverside, CA1$165,300$165,300 – $165,300
Roseville, CA1$151,600$151,600 – $151,600
San Jose, CA1$110,200$110,200 – $110,200
Snellville, GA1$149,800$149,800 – $149,800
Thousand Oaks, CA1$133,700$133,700 – $133,700
West Hills, CA1$177,100$177,100 – $177,100

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$151,900
202419$123,300
202520$133,000
20266$155,100

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$71,300
Level III10$127,600
Level IV29$149,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).