Employers
ICF Macro, Inc. H-1B salaries
ICF Macro, Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $109,503 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $109,503
- Middle half earn
- $94,465 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,132
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lead SAS Statistical Programmer | 2 | $110,380 | $108,949 – $111,812 |
| Senior Web Developer | 2 | $99,392 | $98,974 – $99,811 |
| Lead Nutrition Specialist | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| Lead Salesforce Developer | 1 | $149,350 | $149,350 – $149,350 |
| Lead Statistician | 1 | $111,488 | $111,488 – $111,488 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,142 | $80,142 – $80,142 |
| .NET Software Developer | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Research Data Analyst | 1 | $61,917 | $61,917 – $61,917 |
| Senior Research Associate | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
| Senior IT Project Management Specialist | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Senior Statistical Programmer | 1 | $79,940 | $79,940 – $79,940 |
| Software App Engineer III | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $97,811 | $97,811 – $97,811 |
| Software Application Engineer Manager | 1 | $144,264 | $144,264 – $144,264 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $100,230 | $99,392 – $107,615 |
| Rockville, MD | 3 | $111,488 | $86,702 – $116,744 |
| Pilot Point, TX | 2 | $123,580 | $110,696 – $136,465 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $110,380 | $108,949 – $111,812 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Centreville, VA | 1 | $144,264 | $144,264 – $144,264 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Bryan, TX | 1 | $79,940 | $79,940 – $79,940 |
| Tustin, CA | 1 | $80,142 | $80,142 – $80,142 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $107,518 |
| 2025 | 4 | $106,736 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $71,030 |
| Level II | 7 | $112,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).