Employers
InCom Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
InCom Technologies, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $106,000 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,669
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Developer | 4 | $158,086 | $150,312 – $167,737 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $110,302 | $110,302 – $116,501 |
| Data Engineer/Architect | 1 | $92,685 | $92,685 – $92,685 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Fulkstack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $104,350 | $104,350 – $104,350 |
| Quality Analyst & Tester | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $86,050 | $86,050 – $86,050 |
| SDET Software Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| System Administrator level III | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $170,302 | $167,737 – $172,866 |
| Bethesda, MD | 2 | $135,475 | $129,088 – $141,862 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $110,302 | $110,302 – $110,302 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $151,000 | $151,000 – $151,000 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $86,050 | $86,050 – $86,050 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Carnegie, PA | 1 | $92,685 | $92,685 – $92,685 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $104,350 | $104,350 – $104,350 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Westland, MI | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $125,612 |
| 2024 | 6 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $130,651 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 7 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $137,738 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).