H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Innominds Software Inc H-1B salaries

Innominds Software Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,960 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,960
Middle half earn
$91,374 to $114,982
Top 10% earn over
$137,253
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software QA Engineer14$81,328−20%$81,328 – $90,833
Software Architect12$96,273−27%$92,394 – $102,393
Software Engineer9$110,322−20%$108,826 – $121,597
Senior Data Engineer2$96,741−30%$96,741 – $96,741
Software Developer2$124,758+20%$113,984 – $135,533
Automation Engineer1$126,672+33%$126,672 – $126,672
Associate Director - Sales1$141,294+9%$141,294 – $141,294
AI Quality Engineer1$87,360−14%$87,360 – $87,360
Business Analyst1$109,554+22%$109,554 – $109,554
Developer1$130,853+53%$130,853 – $130,853
Director, Technical Sales Engineering1$139,256+8%$139,256 – $139,256
Digital Interface Designer1$96,408+23%$96,408 – $96,408
Senior Software Architect1$105,997−31%$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Manager - Sales1$130,6860%$130,686 – $130,686
Senior Director - Sales1$153,774−23%$153,774 – $153,774
Embedded Test Automation Engineer1$114,982–$114,982 – $114,982
Solution Architect1$187,741+44%$187,741 – $187,741
Solution Architect/Engineer1$132,579–$132,579 – $132,579
Test Engineer1$114,982+14%$114,982 – $114,982
VP - Sales Engineering1$158,746–$158,746 – $158,746

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Diego, CA6$124,238$116,636 – $129,360
Sunnyvale, CA4$128,314$108,419 – $156,666
Memphis, TN3$67,766$67,766 – $81,723
Mckinney, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $105,997
Cupertino, CA3$130,853$128,762 – $131,716
Irving, TX3$81,328$81,328 – $93,662
San Jose, CA3$153,774$146,515 – $156,260
Frisco, TX2$91,260$86,294 – $96,226
Leander, TX2$88,254$83,949 – $92,560
Harrisburg, PA2$92,394$92,394 – $92,394
Austin, TX2$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Arlington, TX2$90,292$89,752 – $90,833
Dallas, TX2$86,351$83,840 – $88,862
Charlotte, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Fuquay Varina, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Grayson, GA1$141,294$141,294 – $141,294
Dublin, CA1$109,554$109,554 – $109,554
Englewood Cliffs, NJ1$96,408$96,408 – $96,408
Boston, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Bellevue, WA1$108,680$108,680 – $108,680

By year

20236$96,210
202426$101,951
202514$107,776
20268$102,544

By experience level

Level I3$102,710
Level II45$101,192
Level III4$122,834
Level IV1$141,294

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs