Employers
Integration Appliances, Inc. H-1B salaries
Integration Appliances, Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,076 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $131,076
- Middle half earn
- $125,710 to $157,019
- Top 10% earn over
- $187,331
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $156,083 | $141,794 – $170,372 |
| Lead Senior Data BI Engineer | 1 | $179,670 | $179,670 – $179,670 |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $196,459 | $196,459 – $196,459 |
| Product Manager, One Place for Operations & Finance | 1 | $148,221 | $148,221 – $148,221 |
| Product Manager, Walls | 1 | $127,754 | $127,754 – $127,754 |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $98,590 | $98,590 – $98,590 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
| Senior CRM Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Senior Java Engineer | 1 | $149,469 | $149,469 – $149,469 |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $115,648 | $115,648 – $115,648 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $132,172 | $132,172 – $132,172 |
| Senior Solution Engineer | 1 | $141,795 | $141,795 – $141,795 |
| SharePoint Engineer | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Solution Implementation Consultant | 1 | $129,979 | $129,979 – $129,979 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $132,172 | $128,232 – $149,469 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $182,166 | $180,918 – $183,414 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,648 | $115,648 – $115,648 |
| Centreville, VA | 1 | $148,221 | $148,221 – $148,221 |
| Celebration, FL | 1 | $98,590 | $98,590 – $98,590 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $127,504 | $127,504 – $127,504 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $127,754 | $127,754 – $127,754 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $141,795 | $141,795 – $141,795 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $129,979 | $129,979 – $129,979 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $129,106 |
| 2025 | 3 | $132,172 |
| 2026 | 1 | $141,795 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 4 | $122,579 |
| Level III | 7 | $128,232 |
| Level IV | 5 | $141,795 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).