Employers
Intelligent Medical Objects, Inc. H-1B salaries
Intelligent Medical Objects, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $152,032 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $152,032
- Middle half earn
- $129,210 to $161,420
- Top 10% earn over
- $177,535
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Staff Software Engineer | 5 | $160,000 | $122,232 – $165,680 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $145,371 | $140,186 – $152,236 |
| Senior AI Engineer | 2 | $162,500 | $156,250 – $168,750 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Staff Data Engineer | 2 | $179,311 | $178,966 – $179,656 |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $180,016 | $180,016 – $180,016 |
| Application Support Engineer II | 1 | $156,998 | $156,998 – $156,998 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist II | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Associate Data Scientist | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 1 | $140,026 | $140,026 – $140,026 |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $131,536 | $131,536 – $131,536 |
| Senior Staff NLP Scientist | 1 | $154,065 | $154,065 – $154,065 |
| Senior Staff Data Scientist | 1 | $154,065 | $154,065 – $154,065 |
| Staff Data Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Rosemont, IL | 7 | $135,000 | $97,000 – $142,698 |
| Houston, TX | 7 | $135,000 | $126,884 – $152,032 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | $165,680 | $165,680 – $165,680 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $156,998 | $156,998 – $156,998 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 1 | $154,065 | $154,065 – $154,065 |
| Stafford, VA | 1 | $159,100 | $159,100 – $159,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | $140,026 |
| 2025 | 9 | $154,065 |
| 2026 | 7 | $165,680 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $97,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $122,232 |
| Level III | 6 | $142,698 |
| Level IV | 10 | $162,840 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).