Employers
Intertek Testing Services NA, Inc. H-1B salaries
Intertek Testing Services NA, Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,000
- Middle half earn
- $75,000 to $110,268
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,149
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Engineer | 21 | $75,000 | $69,000 – $76,050 |
| Project Engineer | 14 | $87,500 | $83,500 – $102,500 |
| Senior Project Engineer | 5 | $115,000 | $105,060 – $117,042 |
| Senior Staff Engineer | 2 | $146,144 | $143,816 – $148,472 |
| Auditor | 2 | $86,445 | $75,046 – $97,844 |
| Engineering Manager | 2 | $171,000 | $169,000 – $173,000 |
| Engineer, Electrical Safety | 2 | $74,829 | $74,744 – $74,914 |
| Engineer, Battery | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Operations Manager | 1 | $121,478 | $121,478 – $121,478 |
| FIT Engineer | 1 | $70,558 | $70,558 – $70,558 |
| Engineer Consulting | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Retailer On-Site Program Coordinator | 1 | $50,086 | $50,086 – $50,086 |
| Project Engineer, Medical Safety | 1 | $89,303 | $89,303 – $89,303 |
| Security Engineer II | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Sr. Project Engineer - Hazardous Locations | 1 | $104,550 | $104,550 – $104,550 |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $128,849 | $128,849 – $128,849 |
| Staff Engineer - Safety | 1 | $137,216 | $137,216 – $137,216 |
| Team Lead | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $151,450 | $151,450 – $151,450 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 21 | $76,050 | $75,000 – $115,000 |
| Cortland, NY | 10 | $81,262 | $71,459 – $86,875 |
| Lake Forest, CA | 8 | $110,536 | $81,682 – $131,637 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 3 | $121,478 | $102,239 – $133,239 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 3 | $120,000 | $110,000 – $135,400 |
| Kentwood, MI | 2 | $60,364 | $57,682 – $63,046 |
| Cromwell, CT | 2 | $86,445 | $75,046 – $97,844 |
| Plymouth, MI | 2 | $74,658 | $74,658 – $74,658 |
| Plymouth Township, MI | 2 | $76,000 | $75,500 – $76,500 |
| Fridley, MN | 1 | $89,303 | $89,303 – $89,303 |
| Boxborough, MA | 1 | $81,985 | $81,985 – $81,985 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $141,488 | $141,488 – $141,488 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $50,086 | $50,086 – $50,086 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $70,558 | $70,558 – $70,558 |
| Murrieta, CA | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $74,658 |
| 2024 | 19 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $90,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $96,121 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 28 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $92,500 |
| Level III | 4 | $116,021 |
| Level IV | 8 | $147,900 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).