H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Intune Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Intune Systems Inc filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,791 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,791
Middle half earn
$89,304 to $103,818
Top 10% earn over
$111,469
Certified filings
14

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer9$101,192$88,774 – $108,077
Networking Systems Engineer2$103,698$103,579 – $103,818
Associate Scientist1$76,086$76,086 – $76,086
Network Engineer1$92,310$92,310 – $92,310
Software Engineer1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Brooklyn, NY2$103,698$103,579 – $103,818
Irving, TX2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Coppell, TX2$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Aubrey, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Altoona, IA1$92,310$92,310 – $92,310
Mechanicsburg, PA1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Natick, MA1$76,086$76,086 – $76,086
Oklahoma City, OK1$88,774$88,774 – $88,774
Plainfield, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Prosper, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Westlake, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$96,751
20244$85,415
20256$103,698
20262$101,910

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$86,476
Level II8$101,192

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).