Employers
iSoftStone, Inc. H-1B salaries
iSoftStone, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,962 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,962
- Middle half earn
- $80,000 to $106,762
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,072
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Support Analyst | 2 | $81,460 | $78,690 – $84,230 |
| Junior Software Engineer | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $100,761 | $99,380 – $102,142 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $127,860 | $125,792 – $129,928 |
| SAP Hybris Software Engineer | 2 | $83,097 | $82,598 – $83,596 |
| Computer Programmer, AI | 1 | $55,869 | $55,869 – $55,869 |
| Associate Director - Delivery | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| IT Support Engineer - Associate | 1 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| IT Support Engineer | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Market Research Specialist | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $98,738 | $98,738 – $98,738 |
| Revenue Accountant | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Senior QA Tester | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $125,580 | $125,580 – $125,580 |
| Software Development Engineer II | 1 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| Software Development Engineer III | 1 | $139,000 | $139,000 – $139,000 |
| Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $83,097 | $75,000 – $90,567 |
| Bellevue, WA | 4 | $107,240 | $93,500 – $122,110 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 2 | $127,860 | $125,792 – $129,928 |
| Ada, MI | 2 | $86,713 | $86,070 – $87,356 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Byron Center, MI | 1 | $98,738 | $98,738 – $98,738 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $103,522 | $103,522 – $103,522 |
| Hicksville, NY | 1 | $75,920 | $75,920 – $75,920 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $125,580 | $125,580 – $125,580 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
| White Plains, NY | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 7 | $98,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $103,522 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $108,990 |
| Level III | 1 | $125,580 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).