H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

IT iON Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

IT iON Solutions, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$108,000
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $137,000
Top 10% earn over
$157,000
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

SAP Consultant3$90,000−13%$87,500 – $90,000
Software Developer3$85,000−18%$84,550 – $87,950
Software Engineer3$137,000−1%$137,000 – $149,325
Product Manager1$143,150−10%$143,150 – $143,150
ReactJS UI Developer1$126,100–$126,100 – $126,100
Performance Test Analyst1$81,037−9%$81,037 – $81,037
Java Full Stack Developer1$112,000+11%$112,000 – $112,000
SAP Fixed Asset AR Functional consultant1$106,000–$106,000 – $106,000
SAP Analyst - Production Planning1$108,000−3%$108,000 – $108,000
SAP S/4HANA Analyst – WM-EWM1$157,000–$157,000 – $157,000
Senior Software Engineer1$160,000+9%$160,000 – $160,000
Software Analyst1$85,470−4%$85,470 – $85,470
Site Reliability Engineer1$112,986−7%$112,986 – $112,986
Tech Lead1$112,000−3%$112,000 – $112,000
Test Engineer1$104,750+4%$104,750 – $104,750

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX3$137,000$124,500 – $137,000
Cincinnati, OH2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Washington, D.C., DC2$119,050$115,525 – $122,575
Irving, TX2$158,500$157,750 – $159,250
Dallas, TX2$87,500$85,800 – $89,200
Charlotte, NC2$97,012$89,024 – $104,999
Concord, CA1$161,650$161,650 – $161,650
Chandler, AZ1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Aurora, IL1$104,750$104,750 – $104,750
Bolingbrook, IL1$85,470$85,470 – $85,470
Corsicana, TX1$143,150$143,150 – $143,150
Overland Park, KS1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Plano, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Union, KY1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

By year

202510$98,450
202611$137,000

By experience level

Level I5$85,000
Level II10$112,000
Level III4$122,500
Level IV2$158,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs