H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

iTech US, Inc. H-1B salaries

iTech US, Inc. filed 180 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,264 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,264
Middle half earn
$94,370 to $116,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,109
Certified filings
180

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer58$114,250−17%$103,500 – $121,202
Software Developer30$109,750+6%$103,000 – $117,000
Programmer Analyst19$91,582+3%$84,000 – $98,301
Systems Administrator9$80,350−8%$80,350 – $101,421
Computer Programmer8$98,301+10%$91,000 – $99,939
Software Architect7$111,000−16%$106,863 – $113,462
Business Analyst6$107,245+20%$98,500 – $114,490
Systems Analyst6$102,350+2%$91,650 – $104,800
Systems Engineer4$95,001+1%$90,002 – $103,000
Quality Analyst3$129,792+49%$101,098 – $135,450
Data Engineer3$96,034−9%$92,917 – $96,034
IT Project Manager3$120,000+30%$120,000 – $120,000
Data Scientist3$92,000−22%$92,000 – $116,000
QA Analyst2$86,600+1%$84,214 – $88,987
Technical Business Analyst2$90,781−5%$90,390 – $91,172
Technical Project Manager2$124,000+14%$124,000 – $124,000
Database Architect2$111,650−11%$109,975 – $113,325
Database Administrator2$93,500+4%$92,250 – $94,750
Cognos Developer1$110,573+3%$110,573 – $110,573
Adobe Target Developer1$100,547–$100,547 – $100,547
DevOps Engineer1$103,2100%$103,210 – $103,210
Lead Systems Architect1$125,000−17%$125,000 – $125,000
IT Project Specialist1$121,500+116%$121,500 – $121,500
Information Technology Project Manager1$102,398+2%$102,398 – $102,398
Project Manager1$92,581−10%$92,581 – $92,581
Scrum Master1$90,002−5%$90,002 – $90,002
Quality Assurance Analyst1$72,405−20%$72,405 – $72,405
Network Administrator1$114,100+32%$114,100 – $114,100
Validation Engineer1$140,254+52%$140,254 – $140,254

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX10$104,000$101,400 – $111,192
New York, NY6$114,490$114,490 – $127,620
Phoenix, AZ6$84,000$84,000 – $106,500
Charlotte, NC6$111,500$98,000 – $113,825
Addison, TX5$105,997$105,997 – $112,923
Malvern, PA5$96,034$89,800 – $96,034
Alpharetta, GA5$105,227$104,950 – $115,000
Chicago, IL5$108,077$103,000 – $109,500
Palo Alto, CA5$129,792$124,000 – $133,245
Pittsburgh, PA5$80,350$72,405 – $93,038
Omaha, NE5$80,350$80,000 – $80,350
Houston, TX4$110,947$105,284 – $118,898
Montgomery, AL4$83,000$82,500 – $83,000
Trenton, NJ4$101,250$98,301 – $111,149
Wayne, PA3$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Nashua, NH3$112,986$105,743 – $112,986
Edison, NJ3$98,301$94,152 – $110,978
Irving, TX2$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Jefferson, GA2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Irvine, CA2$121,222$121,222 – $121,222

By year

202311$114,500
202473$104,900
202558$102,148
202638$112,923

By experience level

Level II166$104,950
Level III8$112,475
Level IV6$160,393

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs