H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ittechnica Inc H-1B salaries

Ittechnica Inc filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,394 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,394
Middle half earn
$85,238 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$119,548
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
DevOps Engineer10$90,730$83,658 – $98,150
Generative AI Developer3$111,134$111,134 – $117,817
Software Developer3$95,784$89,804 – $107,047
Senior Database Administrator2$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Admin DBA1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
DevOps Contractor1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
ADBA ( cloud migration specialist)1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Full Stack Java Developer1$81,182$81,182 – $81,182
Full Stack Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Front End Developer1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Senior Data Scientist1$85,238$85,238 – $85,238
Senior Software Engineer1$90,501$90,501 – $90,501
Senior Systems Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Site Reliability Engineer1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
SRE Devops Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX10$91,104$84,537 – $108,648
Greenwood Village, CO2$95,670$92,368 – $98,972
Malvern, PA2$92,394$92,394 – $92,394
Vienna, VA2$107,047$101,416 – $112,678
Sunnyvale, CA2$135,294$133,219 – $137,368
Arlington, MA1$90,501$90,501 – $90,501
Edmonds, WA1$83,824$83,824 – $83,824
Atlanta, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Lansing, MI1$81,182$81,182 – $81,182
Irving, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Indian Trail, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Frisco, TX1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Newark, DE1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Lantana, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Wesley Chapel, FL1$85,238$85,238 – $85,238
Westlake, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$100,069
20248$104,083
202513$87,173
20267$92,394

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$89,804
Level II27$92,394

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).