H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Jade Global, Inc. H-1B salaries

Jade Global, Inc. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$140,000
Middle half earn
$124,344 to $169,150
Top 10% earn over
$199,573
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Principal Consultant16$137,070$128,772 – $152,710
Senior Consultant10$116,818$107,750 – $128,000
Senior Principal Consultant10$168,300$148,281 – $172,250
Associate Principal Consultant9$131,997$117,400 – $135,966
Solution Architect5$199,550$175,000 – $199,589
Consultant3$122,000$114,789 – $127,282
Lead Specialist3$121,600$120,800 – $125,800
Director2$191,090$176,635 – $205,545
Senior Solution Architect2$167,092$158,139 – $176,046
Director, Client Services1$221,113$221,113 – $221,113
Business Analyst1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$104,388$104,388 – $104,388
Associate Vice President, Customer Delivery Management1$214,700$214,700 – $214,700
Director, Business Development1$133,488$133,488 – $133,488
Principal Solution Architect1$151,376$151,376 – $151,376
Oracle Technical Architect & Technical Practice Lead1$221,113$221,113 – $221,113
Senior Director1$200,200$200,200 – $200,200
Senior Business Analyst1$133,500$133,500 – $133,500
Project Manager1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior IT Analyst1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Project Manager1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Manager1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Technical Analyst1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Vice President1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX14$130,000$115,250 – $138,535
North Wales, PA12$128,543$116,459 – $168,300
Pleasanton, CA5$187,750$145,000 – $221,113
San Jose, CA5$173,000$165,000 – $184,563
Chicago, IL4$142,500$135,500 – $146,834
Fremont, CA3$133,177$118,782 – $133,338
Santa Clara, CA2$216,825$208,188 – $225,462
San Francisco, CA2$160,820$160,410 – $161,230
Mountain House, CA2$200,000$170,000 – $230,000
Charlotte, NC2$161,500$132,250 – $190,750
Brookfield, CT1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Aurora, IL1$162,180$162,180 – $162,180
Dublin, CA1$121,600$121,600 – $121,600
Dallas, TX1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Coral Springs, FL1$132,563$132,563 – $132,563
Cypress, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Clarksburg, MD1$144,200$144,200 – $144,200
Coppell, TX1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Manteca, CA1$147,557$147,557 – $147,557
Layton, UT1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$160,000
202430$144,200
202521$134,139
202612$134,264

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$104,388
Level II44$132,280
Level III15$151,376
Level IV15$168,300

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).