H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

James Hardie Building Products, Inc. H-1B salaries

James Hardie Building Products, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$120,000
Middle half earn
$104,000 to $136,500
Top 10% earn over
$145,300
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Programmer Analyst II- Sr. Integration Engineer4$115,734–$110,813 – $120,000
Senior Business Systems Analyst2$134,125+8%$132,188 – $136,062
Applications Manager1$120,400−19%$120,400 – $120,400
Data Governance Lead1$113,600−5%$113,600 – $113,600
Data Integration Engineer1$103,000−7%$103,000 – $103,000
Director of Products1$195,000+1%$195,000 – $195,000
Electrical Controls Engineer1$90,000−6%$90,000 – $90,000
Engineer II1$87,509−17%$87,509 – $87,509
Enterprise Integration Architect1$138,0000%$138,000 – $138,000
Business System Analyst1$105,000+11%$105,000 – $105,000
Data Architect1$154,000+19%$154,000 – $154,000
Heavy Industrial Maintenance Electrician1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Global SAP, IBP Lead1$123,000–$123,000 – $123,000
Manufacturing Business Systems Analyst1$145,300–$145,300 – $145,300
Manager, Fin Internal Controls1$125,900–$125,900 – $125,900
Programmer Analyst I1$116,563+37%$116,563 – $116,563
Programmer Analyst I- Integration Engineer1$118,200–$118,200 – $118,200
Programmer Analyst I- Visualization1$98,600–$98,600 – $98,600
Manufacturing Business System Analyst1$145,300–$145,300 – $145,300
Research Scientist1$91,000−41%$91,000 – $91,000
Sr. App Security Analyst1$130,750–$130,750 – $130,750
Sr Competitive Intelligence Analyst1$89,400–$89,400 – $89,400
Senior Data Scientist1$119,727−21%$119,727 – $119,727
Sr. IT Asset Manager1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Manager, Master Data Management1$180,000+3%$180,000 – $180,000
Senior Network Engineer1$135,000+4%$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Research Engineer/Scientist1$93,000−35%$93,000 – $93,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Chicago, IL11$125,900$118,964 – $145,300
Dublin, OH2$110,782$107,891 – $113,672
Mission Viejo, CA2$160,000$150,000 – $170,000
Fontana, CA2$92,000$91,500 – $92,500
Tacoma, WA2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Northlake, TX2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Cary, NC1$108,850$108,850 – $108,850
Bluffdale, UT1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Durham, NC1$111,467$111,467 – $111,467
Cumming, GA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Collierville, TN1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Claremont, CA1$130,750$130,750 – $130,750
Galena, OH1$113,600$113,600 – $113,600
Powell, OH1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Round Rock, TX1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Sparks, NV1$87,509$87,509 – $87,509

By year

20233$105,000
202416$121,700
20259$120,000
20263$91,000

By experience level

Level I3$90,000
Level II3$93,000
Level III10$118,145
Level IV15$130,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs