K Anand Corporation H-1B salaries
K Anand Corporation filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare K Anand Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $86,611 to $109,595
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,530
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 8 | $112,018 | +8% |
| DevOps Consultant (Engineer) | 3 | $102,606 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $55,869 | −38% |
| Software Quality Analyst | 2 | $86,611 | +3% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $96,866 | −9% |
| Manhattan WMOS Consultant | 2 | $82,493 | – |
| Mainframe Developer | 2 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 2 | $81,765 | −5% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $93,309 | +7% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $137,862 | +33% |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $109,699 | 0% |
| SAP FSCD Consultant | 1 | $84,198 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $91,042 | −12% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $120,598 | −2% |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 1 | $94,203 | +1% |
| SR. Software Developer/Architect | 1 | $116,771 | −4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $103,750 | +11% |
| Technology Lead | 1 | $121,930 | +11% |
| Techo-Functional Product Manager | 1 | $77,293 | – |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 9 | $109,699 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 4 | $103,178 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $55,869 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $107,255 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $138,486 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 2 | $86,611 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $82,493 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $84,198 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $76,565 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $93,309 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $94,203 |
| Pataskala, OH | 1 | $120,598 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $76,294 |
| Southlake, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $116,771 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $102,492 |
| 2024 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 9 | $86,965 |
| 2026 | 12 | $97,947 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $55,869 |
| Level II | 21 | $94,203 |
| Level III | 2 | $118,684 |
| Level IV | 3 | $138,486 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).