Employers
Kiewit Power Constructors Co. H-1B salaries
Kiewit Power Constructors Co. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,093 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,093
- Middle half earn
- $88,660 to $98,722
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,694
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Field Engineer | 18 | $90,220 | $88,660 – $93,093 |
| Startup Field Engineer | 3 | $88,660 | $88,660 – $90,876 |
| Electrical Field Engineer | 2 | $89,160 | $88,910 – $89,411 |
| Commissioning Engineer | 2 | $134,828 | $112,065 – $157,590 |
| ACC Field Engineer | 2 | $98,908 | $97,468 – $100,349 |
| Turnover Field Engineer | 2 | $90,876 | $89,768 – $91,985 |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $115,211 | $106,656 – $123,766 |
| Field Engineer 2 | 2 | $99,265 | $99,214 – $99,316 |
| Field Engineer 1 | 2 | $90,876 | $89,768 – $91,985 |
| Pipe Field Engineer | 2 | $90,876 | $89,768 – $91,985 |
| Scheduler | 2 | $141,700 | $125,850 – $157,550 |
| Piping Field Engineer | 2 | $90,876 | $89,768 – $91,985 |
| Field/Office Engineer | 2 | $91,455 | $91,455 – $91,455 |
| CSU Estimator/Project Engineer | 1 | $124,694 | $124,694 – $124,694 |
| Civil Lead Estimator (Estimator 3) | 1 | $111,711 | $111,711 – $111,711 |
| Field Engineer - Bolting | 1 | $98,280 | $98,280 – $98,280 |
| Finance Analyst | 1 | $77,126 | $77,126 – $77,126 |
| Lead Civil Estimator | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Project Engineer 3 | 1 | $170,240 | $170,240 – $170,240 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $91,220 | $91,220 – $91,220 |
| Schedule Analyst | 1 | $100,279 | $100,279 – $100,279 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lenexa, KS | 26 | $91,338 | $88,660 – $93,093 |
| Caledonia, MS | 4 | $91,377 | $89,411 – $93,356 |
| Albany, NY | 3 | $96,478 | $90,749 – $97,821 |
| Fallon, NV | 3 | $93,093 | $90,876 – $93,093 |
| Cumberland City, TN | 3 | $100,320 | $98,174 – $101,054 |
| Gretna, NE | 2 | $90,876 | $89,768 – $91,985 |
| Plattsmouth, NE | 2 | $97,697 | $96,862 – $98,532 |
| Conway Springs, KS | 1 | $173,400 | $173,400 – $173,400 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $124,694 | $124,694 – $124,694 |
| Cayuga, IN | 1 | $89,661 | $89,661 – $89,661 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $98,280 | $98,280 – $98,280 |
| Hudson Falls, NY | 1 | $68,691 | $68,691 – $68,691 |
| Homer City, PA | 1 | $100,279 | $100,279 – $100,279 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $98,100 | $98,100 – $98,100 |
| Millersburg, IN | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $90,132 |
| 2025 | 12 | $97,821 |
| 2026 | 33 | $93,093 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 40 | $91,338 |
| Level II | 6 | $99,265 |
| Level III | 1 | $111,711 |
| Level IV | 4 | $151,281 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).