Employers
Kleinfelder, Inc. H-1B salaries
Kleinfelder, Inc. filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $73,174 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $73,174
- Middle half earn
- $65,728 to $86,439
- Top 10% earn over
- $98,322
- Certified filings
- 86
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Professional | 34 | $65,728 | $61,568 – $72,696 |
| Staff Professional I | 31 | $71,656 | $67,008 – $80,454 |
| Staff Professional II | 15 | $91,229 | $87,526 – $95,410 |
| Project Professional | 2 | $98,904 | $98,904 – $98,904 |
| Project Manager I | 2 | $112,528 | $112,528 – $112,528 |
| Principal Professional | 1 | $129,064 | $129,064 – $129,064 |
| IT Manager | 1 | $136,989 | $136,989 – $136,989 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Diego, CA | 12 | $92,581 | $90,423 – $98,322 |
| Austin, TX | 10 | $64,979 | $61,568 – $67,933 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $65,728 | $65,728 – $69,878 |
| Redmond, WA | 4 | $82,555 | $76,482 – $87,526 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $75,878 | $74,204 – $76,471 |
| Toledo, OH | 3 | $62,296 | $61,755 – $65,125 |
| Bowling Green, OH | 3 | $62,296 | $61,755 – $65,166 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $65,666 | $61,069 – $67,808 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $61,069 | $58,770 – $63,368 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $83,179 | $83,179 – $83,179 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $52,333 | $51,200 – $53,466 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $52,333 | $51,200 – $53,466 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $85,280 | $78,468 – $92,092 |
| Mcclure, OH | 2 | $68,037 | $68,037 – $68,037 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | $98,228 | $95,363 – $101,093 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $98,904 | $98,904 – $98,904 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $82,326 | $82,326 – $82,326 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $72,530 | $72,530 – $72,530 |
| Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | $64,272 | $64,272 – $64,272 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 36 | $79,518 |
| 2025 | 32 | $74,287 |
| 2026 | 18 | $67,933 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 52 | $66,997 |
| Level II | 28 | $87,766 |
| Level III | 2 | $98,904 |
| Level IV | 4 | $120,796 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).