Employers
Lethya Group Inc. H-1B salaries
Lethya Group Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,533 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,533
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $112,704
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $121,722 |
| SQL Server / Azure DBA | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $103,012 | $99,772 – $106,252 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Application Admin/Developer | 2 | $103,407 | $101,624 – $105,190 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $69,035 | $69,035 – $69,035 |
| Python Automation Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Senior Azure Cloud Engineer | 1 | $90,168 | $90,168 – $90,168 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 5 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Hendersonville, TN | 3 | $104,000 | $97,084 – $104,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $103,407 | $101,624 – $105,190 |
| Bellerose, NY | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $96,533 | $96,533 – $96,533 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Hicksville, NY | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Forest City, NC | 1 | $69,035 | $69,035 – $69,035 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| Plainview, NY | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $99,840 |
| 2025 | 9 | $90,000 |
| 2026 | 1 | $109,491 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 11 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $104,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $90,168 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).