Life360, Inc. H-1B salaries
Life360, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $190,236 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Life360, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $190,236
- Middle half earn
- $168,698 to $225,284
- Top 10% earn over
- $249,343
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer II | 6 | $211,848 | +28% |
| Senior Data Engineer II | 3 | $175,000 | +12% |
| Senior Manager, Data Analytics | 2 | $263,819 | +76% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $134,534 | +23% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $216,810 | +20% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $194,812 | +32% |
| Manager, Firmware Engineer | 1 | $267,540 | +8% |
| Lead Data Analyst | 1 | $180,000 | +39% |
| Director, QA Engineering | 1 | $213,000 | +12% |
| Manager, QA Engineering | 1 | $168,418 | +17% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $131,144 | −18% |
| SDET Engineer II | 1 | $148,308 | – |
| Manager, Test Engineering | 1 | $200,096 | +22% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +27% |
| Senior Embedded Software QA Engineer | 1 | $160,139 | −6% |
| Senior Hardware Engineer II | 1 | $178,006 | +2% |
| Senior iOS Engineer | 1 | $187,574 | +14% |
| Senior Manager, QA Engineering | 1 | $228,000 | +34% |
| Sr. Manager, Sales & Channel Marketing | 1 | $225,000 | – |
| Senior Analytics Engineer II | 1 | $200,000 | +3% |
| Product Director | 1 | $250,000 | +33% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $168,792 | +2% |
| Senior Product Designer II | 1 | $94,058 | −46% |
| Sr. SDET Engineer II | 1 | $206,000 | – |
| Senior QA Engineer II | 1 | $164,154 | +14% |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $173,020 | +15% |
| Senior Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $173,638 | −7% |
| Senior Staff Technical Program Manager | 1 | $286,000 | +40% |
| Senior Sustaining Engineer | 1 | $159,124 | +46% |
| Senior Technical Program Manager | 1 | $210,601 | +26% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $125,000 | −3% |
| Staff Data Analyst | 1 | $183,581 | +14% |
| Staff Firmware Engineer | 1 | $195,187 | +5% |
| Staff NetSuite Administrator | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Staff SDET | 1 | $237,436 | +44% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $226,873 | +25% |
| VP, Strategic Finance | 1 | $336,000 | +2% |
Where they work
| San Jose, CA | 5 | $210,601 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $180,606 |
| San Mateo, CA | 3 | $178,006 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $178,641 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $178,300 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $232,215 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $172,208 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $138,798 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $228,000 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $180,000 |
| Doylestown, PA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $237,436 |
| Cerritos, CA | 1 | $184,558 |
| Campbell, CA | 1 | $232,000 |
| Clifton, NJ | 1 | $200,096 |
| Danville, CA | 1 | $267,540 |
| Davidson, NC | 1 | $153,962 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $200,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $206,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | 22 | $194,027 |
| 2025 | 18 | $185,578 |
| 2026 | 7 | $184,558 |
By experience level
| Level II | 3 | $131,144 |
| Level III | 8 | $175,513 |
| Level IV | 32 | $201,058 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).